Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 20 January – National Mourning Day
Letter dated 20 January 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 17 January 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
17 January 2023
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “The rule of law among nations”, in connection with the under the agenda item “The promotion and strengthening of the rule of law in the maintenance of international peace and security” (12 January 2023)
12 January 2023
Letter dated 6 January 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/687-S/2023/23)
06 January 2023
Letter dated 21 December 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/676-S/2022/992)
03 January 2023
Letter dated 19 December 2022 from the Minister for Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan addressed to the Secretary-General (S/2022/979)
26 December 2022
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the 9228th meeting of the U.N. Security Council (20 December 2022)
21 December 2022
Letter dated 28 November 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/611-S/2022/885)
14 December 2022
Statement by H.E. Mr. Fariz Rzayev, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, at the Security Council open debate on the theme: “Maintenance of international peace and security: new orientation for reformed multilateralism” (14 December 2022)
Letter dated 4 November 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/597-S/2022/835)