Press release: 30th anniversary of the Khojaly Genocide, 26 February 2022
Statement by President of Azerbaijan, Chairman of Non-Aligned Movement Ilham Aliyev in video format was presented at high-level thematic debate convened by President of UN General Assembly
25 February 2022
Letter dated 10 February 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/689-S/2022/106)
22 February 2022
Letter dated 3 February 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/680-S/2022/92)
15 February 2022
Letter dated 3 February 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/681-S/2022/93)
14 February 2022
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at Annual meeting of the UNAOC Group of Friends at Ambassadorial level (8 February 2022)
08 February 2022
Letter dated 31 January 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/671-S/2022/70)
01 February 2022
Letter dated 27 January 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/666-S/2022/61)