“Müstəqilliyimiz əbədidir, daimidir, dönməzdir”
News
Press release, 10 April 2024: The representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan was elected as a member of the United Nations Committee on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Sixth Committee of the seventy-ninth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 82: "Consideration of effective measures to enhance the protection, security and safety of diplomatic and consular missions and representatives"
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the plenary meeting of the seventy-eighth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 73: "Report of the International Court of Justice"
Letter dated 16 October 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Remarks by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the High-Level Dialogue between Member States and Resident Coordinators
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the General Debate of the First Committee of the 79th session of the United Nations General Assembly
Letter dated 14 October 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by the Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the exercise of the right of reply to the statement by the Delegation of the Republic of Armenia at the Sixth Committee of the seventy-ninth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 110: "Measures to Eliminate International Terrorism"
Statement by the Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Sixth Committee of the seventy-ninth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 110: "Measures to Eliminate International Terrorism"
Letter dated 1 October 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by the Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the exercise of the right of reply to the statement by the Delegation of the Republic of Armenia at the General Debate of the 79th session of the UN General Assembly
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Chargé d’affaires a.i. and Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Peacebuilding and sustaining peace: the New Agenda for Peace – addressing global, regional and national aspects of conflict prevention”
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the High-level Forum on the Culture of Peace on the theme: “Cultivating and Nurturing the Culture of Peace for Present and Future Generations”
Letter dated 24 July 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by Mrs. Narmin Ahangari First Secretary of the Permanent Mission of Azerbaijan to the United Nations Security Council Open Debate on “Children and armed conflict: how to advance our collective norms towards protecting children and ending all grave violations”