Letter dated 9 June 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 7 June 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Ensuring the security and dignity of civilians in conflict: addressing food insecurity and protecting essential services”, under the agenda item “Protection of civilians in armed conflict”
Letter dated 11 May 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Remarks by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations, at an Arria-formula meeting of the Security Council on the “Protection of Cultural Heritage in Armed Conflict”
Letter dated 28 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 26 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Effective multilateralism through the defence of the principles of the Charter of the United Nations”
Letter dated 24 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 17 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 14 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 12 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 4 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 7 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General