Statement by H.E. Mr. Mukhtar Babayev Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources of the Republic of Azerbaijan at a United Nations Security Council Ministerial-level Arria-formula Meeting on “Protection of civilians: Achieving a better protection of water-related essential services and infrastructure for the civilian population during armed conflicts”
Letter dated 22 March 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 21 March 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 16 March 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement of the Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Security Council Open Debate on “Women, Peace, and Security: Towards the 25th Anniversary of Resolution 1325”
Letter dated 6 March 2023 from the Chargé d’ Affaires a. i. of the Permanent Mission of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 27 February 2023 from the Chargé d’Affaires a.i. of the Permanent Mission of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Opening remarks by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at an interactive dialogue on the 1982 Manila Declaration on the Peaceful Settlement of International Disputes: The Role of International Tribunals in the Peaceful Settlement of International Disputes
Letter dated 24 February 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 23 February 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 22 February 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the general debate of the 2023 session of the Special Committee on the Charter of the United Nations and on the Strengthening of the Role of the Organization
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations in the exercise of the right of reply to the statement of the delegation of Armenia at the general debate of the 2023 session of the Special Committee on the Charter of the United Nations and on the Strengthening of the Role of the Organization
Letter dated 10 February 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 09 February 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General