Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate in connection with the item “Protection of civilians in armed conflict” (25 May 2022)
Letter dated 27 April 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/823-S/2022/357)
Letter dated 22 April 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/815-S/2022/347)
Letter dated 19 April 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/811-S/2022/333)
Letter dated 8 April 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/792-S/2022/302)
Letter dated 17 March 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressedto the Secretary-General (A/76/762-S/2022/243)
Letter dated 2 March 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/736-S/2022/176)
Press release: 30th anniversary of the Khojaly Genocide, 26 February 2022
Statement by President of Azerbaijan, Chairman of Non-Aligned Movement Ilham Aliyev in video format was presented at high-level thematic debate convened by President of UN General Assembly
Letter dated 10 February 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/689-S/2022/106)
Letter dated 3 February 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/680-S/2022/92)
Letter dated 3 February 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/681-S/2022/93)
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at Annual meeting of the UNAOC Group of Friends at Ambassadorial level (8 February 2022)
Letter dated 31 January 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/671-S/2022/70)
Letter dated 27 January 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/76/666-S/2022/61)