Remarks by H.E. Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the high-level event of the General Assembly on “International Day of Zero Waste”
Press release, Azerbaijan’s Humanitarian Mine Action on Display at UN Headquarters, 24 March 2025
Press release on the adoption of the resolution on "Release of women and children taken hostage, including those subsequently imprisoned, in armed conflicts”, proposed by the Republic of Azerbaijan
Letter dated 12 March 2025 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 25 February 2025 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by H.E. Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on “Maintenance of international peace and security: practicing multilateralism, reforming and improving global governance”
Letter dated 18 February 2025 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
The Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations H.E. Mr. Tofig Musayev presented the Letter of Credentials to the Secretary-General of the United Nations H.E. Mr. António Guterres
Presentation of credentials
Letter dated 29 January 2025 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Sixth Committee of the seventy-ninth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 81: "Status of the Protocols Additional to the Geneva Conventions of 1949 and relating to the protection of victims of armed conflicts"