Statement by Mr. Tofig Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the 58th plenary meeting of the seventy-seventh session of the United Nations General Assembly on the report of the Secretary-General on the work of the Organization (A/77/1)
Statement by Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Investment in people to enhance resilience against complex challenges”, in connection with the under the agenda item “Peacebuilding and sustaining peace” (26 January 2023)
Statement by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 20 January – National Mourning Day
Letter dated 20 January 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 17 January 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “The rule of law among nations”, in connection with the under the agenda item “The promotion and strengthening of the rule of law in the maintenance of international peace and security” (12 January 2023)
Letter dated 6 January 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/687-S/2023/23)
Letter dated 21 December 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/676-S/2022/992)
Letter dated 19 December 2022 from the Minister for Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan addressed to the Secretary-General (S/2022/979)
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev, Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the 9228th meeting of the U.N. Security Council (20 December 2022)
Letter dated 28 November 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/611-S/2022/885)
Statement by H.E. Mr. Fariz Rzayev, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, at the Security Council open debate on the theme: “Maintenance of international peace and security: new orientation for reformed multilateralism” (14 December 2022)
Letter dated 4 November 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/597-S/2022/835)
Letter dated 27 October 2022 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General (A/77/558-S/2022/808)