Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the meeting of the Working Group of the 2024 session of the Special Committee on the Charter of the United Nations and on the Strengthening of the Role of the Organization under the agenda on the peaceful settlement of disputes, 22 February 2024
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the general debate of the 2024 session of the Special Committee on the Charter of the United Nations and on the Strengthening of the Role of the Organization
21 February 2024
Letter dated 21 February 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 16 February 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
19 February 2024
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “The impact of climate change and food insecurity on the maintenance of international peace and security”
15 February 2024
Letter dated 8 February 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
09 February 2024
Letter dated 20 January 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
22 January 2024
Press release, 20 January 2024: 34th anniversary of the "Black January"
Letter dated 5 December 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
05 December 2023
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the side event on “The Role of Religious Communities in Upholding and Implementing the Genocide Convention”
29 November 2023
Letter dated 27 November 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
27 November 2023
Letter dated 22 November 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
22 November 2023
Letter dated 21 November 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
21 November 2023
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Promote sustaining peace through common development” under the agenda item “Maintenance of international peace and security”
Letter dated 17 November 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General