Third International Humanitarian Demining Conference
Statement in the explanation of position on the draft resolution entitled “International Day of Reflection and Commemoration of the 1995 Genocide in Srebrenica” at the plenary meeting of the seventy-eighth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 14: “Culture of peace”, 23 May 2024
23 May 2024
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate, 22 May 2024
22 May 2024
Letter dated 20 May 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
21 May 2024
Letter dated 3 May 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
03 May 2024
Letter dated 2 May 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
02 May 2024
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Special Event to Commemorate and Promote the International Day of Multilateralism and Diplomacy for Peace