Letter dated 10 June 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement in the explanation of position on the draft resolution entitled “International Day of Reflection and Commemoration of the 1995 Genocide in Srebrenica” at the plenary meeting of the seventy-eighth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 14: “Culture of peace”, 23 May 2024
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate, 22 May 2024
Letter dated 20 May 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 3 May 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 2 May 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Special Event to Commemorate and Promote the International Day of Multilateralism and Diplomacy for Peace
Press release, 22 April 2024: COP29 Preparatory Meetings Convene Top Officials at United Nations Headquarters on Earth Day
Letter dated 4 April 2024 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Remarks by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Chargé d’affaires a.i. and Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations on Intergovernmental Negotiations on the question of equitable representation on and increase in the membership of the Security Council and other related matters to the Security Council (IGN)
Letter dated 15 March 2024 from the Chargé d’ Affaires a.i. of the Permanent Mission of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Chargé d’affaires a.i. and Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Promoting Conflict Prevention – Empowering All Actors Including Women and Youth” under the agenda item “Peacebuilding and sustaining peace”