Letter dated 25 August 2023 from the Chargé d’ Affaires a. i. of the Permanent Mission of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative and Chargé d’Affaires a.i. of the Permanent Mission of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nation
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council meeting 9397th 16 August 2023
Letter dated 14 August 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 9 August 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 4 August 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on “Famine and Conflict-induced food insecurity” 3 August 2023
Letter dated 3 August 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Ilham Aliyev was interviewed by Euronews TV channel
Letter dated 21 July 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Statement of the Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Security Council Open Debate on Children and Armed Conflict Delivered by Mrs. Narmin Ahangari, Charge d’affairs a.i.
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the plenary meeting of the General Assembly on agenda item 132: “The responsibility to protect and the prevention of genocide, war crimes, ethnic cleansing and crimes against humanity”
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the General Assembly plenary meeting on agenda item 121: “The United Nations Global Counter-Terrorism Strategy”
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the plenary meeting of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 14 “Culture of peace”