Letter dated 9 June 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
09 June 2023
Letter dated 7 June 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
07 June 2023
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Ensuring the security and dignity of civilians in conflict: addressing food insecurity and protecting essential services”, under the agenda item “Protection of civilians in armed conflict”
24 May 2023
Letter dated 11 May 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Remarks by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev, Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations, at an Arria-formula meeting of the Security Council on the “Protection of Cultural Heritage in Armed Conflict”
02 May 2023
Letter dated 28 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
28 April 2023
Letter dated 26 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
26 April 2023
Statement by H.E. Mr. Yashar Aliyev Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Effective multilateralism through the defence of the principles of the Charter of the United Nations”
25 April 2023
Letter dated 24 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
24 April 2023
Letter dated 17 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
17 April 2023
Letter dated 14 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
14 April 2023
Letter dated 12 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
12 April 2023
Letter dated 4 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
Letter dated 7 April 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General