Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations in the exercise of the right of reply to the statement by the delegation of the Republic of Armenia at the plenary meeting of the seventy-eighth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 73: "Report of the International Court of Justice"
08 November 2023
Letter dated 7 November 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
03 November 2023
Letter dated 24 October 2023 from the Permanent Representative of Azerbaijan to the United Nations addressed to the Secretary-General
24 October 2023
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Security Council open debate on the theme “Peace through dialogue: the contribution of regional, subregional and bilateral arrangements to the prevention and peaceful resolution of disputes”, under the agenda item “Maintenance of international peace and security”
21 October 2023
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the Sixth Committee of the seventy-eighth session of the United Nations General Assembly under agenda item 83: "The rule of law at the national and international levels"
19 October 2023
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations, in exercise of the second right of reply to the remarks by the delegation of the Republic of Armenia
13 October 2023
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations, in exercise of the right of reply to the statement by the delegation of the Republic of Armenia
Press release, 11 October 2023: On biased statements by Ms. Alice Wairimu Nderitu, United Nations Special Advisor on the Prevention of Genocide
11 October 2023
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations at the General Debate of the First Committee of the seventy-eighth session of the United Nations General Assembly
09 October 2023
Statement by Mr. Tofig F. Musayev Deputy Permanent Representative of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the United Nations, in exercise of the second right of reply to the statement by the delegation of the Republic of Armenia